5-9 December Tyumen, Russia

The 4th Winter Swimming Tyumen Cup Program

Register online to take part in WSTC2017!
The 4th Winter Swimming Tyumen Cup Program
The organizers reserve the right to unilaterally make the necessary changes (event, time, place) to the present Calendar of events.
The 5th of December 2017, Tuesday (Arrival day)
13:00 - 20:00
Accreditation of the participants
Tyumen region, 42 km of Irbitsky trakt, branch of the ANO ODOOTS “Olimpijskaya Rebyachka”, small sports hall
20:00 - 22:00
Opening ceremony of the 4th Winter Swimming Tyumen Cup 2017. Concert
Tyumen region, 42 km of Irbitsky trakt, branch of the ANO ODOOTS “Olimpijskaya Rebyachka”, grand sports hall
The 6th of December 2017, Wednesday
08:00 - 18:00
Accreditation of the participants
Tyumen region, 42 km of Irbitsky trakt, branch of the ANO ODOOTS “Olimpijskaya Rebyachka”, small sports hall
08:00 - 10:00
Medical examination for participants declared on a distance of 200 m freestyle
Tyumen region, 42 km of Irbitsky trakt, branch of the ANO ODOOTS “Olimpijskaya Rebyachka”, medical centre
10:00 - 16:00
Competitions series - 25 m freestyle (women, men)
Competition Series - 50 m breaststroke (women, men)
Competition Series - 200 m freestyle (women, men)
Competition Series - “Young Seals” (women, men)
Competitions series - “Seals” (women, men)
Tyumen region, 42 km of Irbitsky trakt, branch of the ANO ODOOTS “Olimpijskaya Rebyachka”, swimming pool
12:00 - 16:00
Awarding ceremony of the victors of the 1st competition day. Awarding ceremonies are held during the swimming competitions
Tyumen region, 42 km of Irbitsky trakt, branch of the ANO ODOOTS “Olimpijskaya Rebyachka”, grand sports hall
16:00 - 23:00

Recommended to visit
The 7th of December 2017, Thursday
08:00-12:00
Accreditation of the participants
Tyumen region, 42 km of Irbitsky trakt, branch of the ANO ODOOTS “Olimpijskaya Rebyachka”, small sports hall
10:00 - 16:00
Competition Series - 50 m freestyle (women, men)
Competition Series - 25 m butterfly (women, men)
Competition Series - 25 m breaststroke (women, men)
Competition Series - 100 m freestyle (women, men)
Competition Series - “Polar Bears” (women, men)
Tyumen region, 42 km of Irbitsky trakt, branch of the ANO ODOOTS “Olimpijskaya Rebyachka”, swimming pool
12:00 - 16:00
Awarding ceremony of the victors of the 2nd competition day
Tyumen region, 42 km of Irbitsky trakt, branch of the ANO ODOOTS “Olimpijskaya Rebyachka”, grand sports hall
16:00 - 23:00

Recommended to visit
The 8th of December 2017, Friday
08:00-10:00
Accreditation of the participants
Tyumen region, 42 km of Irbitsky trakt, branch of the ANO ODOOTS “Olimpijskaya Rebyachka”, small sports hall
Medical examination for participants declared on a distance of 450 m freestyle
Tyumen region, 42 km of Irbitsky trakt, branch of the ANO ODOOTS “Olimpijskaya Rebyachka”, medical centre
10:00 - 14:00
Relay – freestyle 4х25 m
Relay - breaststroke 4х25 m
Competition Series - 450 m freestyle (women, men)
Tyumen region, 42 km of Irbitsky trakt, branch of the ANO ODOOTS “Olimpijskaya Rebyachka”, swimming pool
17:00 - 00:00

Recommended to visit
The 9th of December 2017, Saturday
08:00-12:00
Departure of the participants